Rookie Riot – Sur5al   November 2nd

Buy your tickets here:

All tickets are collect on the door on the day, no refunds will be given, under 12’s get in free.

Support your team, wear their tee shirt, to get yours email sur5al@windsorrollergirls.com just £10, collect from the merch’ table on the day.

Win great prizes by entering the tweetstake, follow @WindsorRG, be the first to (correctly) answer one of 15 questions and you’ll be allocated a team.  If your team wins, so do you! #Sur5alRookieRiot

inkabilly

So, here they are, our 15 teams of rookie* skaters!

 

Team Name – Blue Bloods (navy/pink) – Royal Windsor Rollergirls

Heaf Sledger (1611)

Xenia Ona-Blokk (007)

Peggy Slew (57)

Carmen Ghettit (777)

AcuPunch’er (Ki1)

Bench Coach – Stomp ‘Em

 

Team Name – RookieBillies (green/black)  – Cambridge Rollerbillies

Dicey Tequil’Her (440)

Ava Go’Arder (46)

rii arrange your face (F1N)

ZZ Strop (77)

Diana Sprints (2881)

Bench Coach – Twelve Bar Bruise

 

Team Name – Team Vagine Regime (grey/rainbow) – LRG/RCRG/RWRG

Velocity (125cc)

Max Voltage (240)

Nitro Jen (147)

Flimzy Monkey (369)

SCUM (666)

Bench Coach – Siouxsie Sutures

 

Team Name – Killa Hurtz Roller Girls – (purple/white)

Clark SMASH (333)

SpaceHop-Her (1974)

Princess Prissy Pants (287)

Melef!cent (M80)

Snarley-Quinn (4)

Bench Coach – TBC

 

Team Name – The Meat Counter – (red/navy) – Bristol Roller Derby

Scrum (76)

HMS Wreck’er (512)

Gnarly Quin (217)

Quattro (112)

Hayley Flammable (700 c)

Bench Coach – Goryer Gaynor

 

Team Name – Rebellion Roller Derby – (green/silver)

Millie (310)

Feisty Frampton (32)

Jammaker (1)

The Other Laila (66)

Curly Bloxx (57)

Bench Coach – Inky Minx

 

Team Name – Fluffy Puppies of Satan – (royal blue/red) – London Rockin’ Rollers

Ace Venturini (911)

Terror Australez (61)

Flo Rideher (F10)

Dr Clunge (114)

Schazbot (89)

Bench Coach – French Meat

 

Team Name – Bomblets – (grey/purple) – Bourne Bombshells

Pettichoke (216)

Evil, ‘kin Evil (136)

Darth Smaul (2)

Crash (69)

Kandy Krush’her (76)

Bench Coach – Sassy McAwesome

 

Team Name – Fox Force 5 – (lilac/green) – Surrey/Basingstoke

Sylvia Bloodbath (7609)

Hell on Heat (4)

Gnarly Brown (18)

sKatie #NERD

CrazyCatLady (M30W)

Bench Coach – Poison Cherry

 

Team Name – London Rookie Rollers – (white/red) – London Rockin’ Rollers

Eva la Tart (16)

The Sweeney (501)

Irate Mary Speed (IR8)

Yakabomski (23)

Mel (250cc)

Bench Coach – TBC

 

Team Name – Rendevouz Rioters – (yellow/blue) – Royal Windsor Rollergirls

T Sharp (69)

CindaRoller (13)

Skidmore (19)

Kookie Kitty (N006)

Hailstorm (79)

Bench Coach – TBC

 

Team Name – Brutish Bandidas – (hot pink/black) – LRG Rec League

Lil’ Bow Creep (7530)

Vix (88)

CharLotta Carnage (568)

Jackalope (162)

Jemical Weapon (79)

Bench Coach – Dr Jean Knockout

 

Team Name – Kent Rollergirls – (pale pink/blue)

Head Casey (13)

Muscle Crowe (1911)

Hadrian’s Brawl (59)

The Toppler Effect (55)

Calm Ella Soprano (39)

Bench Coach – TBC

 

Team Name – Tiger Bay Brawlers – (orange/white)

Harlot Church (19:11)

Compass Rose (26)

DynaMo (14)

Scuzz Lightyear (8008)

TBC

Bench Coach – TBC

 

Team Name – Rookie Monsters – (pale blue/purple) – Seaside Sirens

Leia Down (2093)

Brute (66)

Daisy Ann Confused (1204)

Atomic Kylider (UF6)

Pegasus (22)

Bench Coach – Mother Mercy

* To qualify for this tournament all skaters must be over 18, have passed minimum skills as at 2nd November 2013 and have not played for their current or previous leagues travel teams (A, B or C) in any public bout as at 31st August 2013.